KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

retarder roller

Russian translation: валик (или ролик) захвата (бумаги)


15:11 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: retarder roller
through normal use, the retarder roller will develop a flat wear area
raikhan
Russian translation:валик (или ролик) захвата (бумаги)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Замедляющий роликDmitri Ischenko
4 +1валик (или ролик) захвата (бумаги)
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Замедляющий ролик


Explanation:
...

Dmitri Ischenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: по лингвистике
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
валик (или ролик) захвата (бумаги)


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: по сути
1 hr