KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Passenger case sensor

Russian translation: датчик присутствия пассажира


05:39 Aug 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Passenger case sensor
0042'Anti-theft system: Passenger case '
'sensor '
nihao
Russian translation:датчик присутствия пассажира
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-08-15 06:08:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот датчик обычно встраивается в сиденье и срабатывает от определенного давления, когда на сиденье садятся. Обычно такие датчики ставятся только на передние сиденья.
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3датчик на дверце вещевого ящика пассажираxxxPristav
3датчик присутствия пассажира
Prima Vista


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passenger case sensor
датчик присутствия пассажира


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-08-15 06:08:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот датчик обычно встраивается в сиденье и срабатывает от определенного давления, когда на сиденье садятся. Обычно такие датчики ставятся только на передние сиденья.

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passenger case sensor
датчик на дверце вещевого ящика пассажира


Explanation:
=

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68