KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

underframe crop shield

Russian translation: подрамный защитный щиток


07:27 Mar 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: underframe crop shield
Remove underframe crop shields, if equipped, under engine and drive shaft.

Из руководства к самоходному распылителю (пестицидов и др. химикатов).

Смысл понятен, но возникли затруднения с поиском подходящего перевода.
ingeniero
Ukraine
Russian translation:подрамный защитный щиток
Explanation:
предлагаю выкинуть crop как чуждый русскому языку элемент :)
ну не лезет сюда колосковый/зерновой/плодовый
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2подрамный защитный щитокEnote
2подрамный плодоукрывательsalavat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
подрамный плодоукрыватель


Explanation:
Придумал что смог. Поиски не помогли. Оригинал тоже невнятен. Недаром ещё испоьзуют синоним - divider, для - crop shield.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
подрамный защитный щиток


Explanation:
предлагаю выкинуть crop как чуждый русскому языку элемент :)
ну не лезет сюда колосковый/зерновой/плодовый

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
Спасибо.