KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

trimmed

Russian translation: сделать соответствующий вырез


15:51 Mar 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: trimmed
To provide clearance for additional steering wheel position sensor wires, lower portion of previously removed module MUST be ***trimmed***.

Что такое "module" можно увидеть на следующем рисунке: http://www.ingeniero.nm.ru/module.jpg (поз. E).
ingeniero
Ukraine
Russian translation:сделать соответствующий вырез
Explanation:
в нижней части предварительно снятого модуля сделать соответствующий вырез
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сделать соответствующий вырез
Roman Bardachev
4д.б.настроен
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
д.б.настроен


Explanation:
...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сделать соответствующий вырез


Explanation:
в нижней части предварительно снятого модуля сделать соответствующий вырез

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: то ли обрезать, то ли наклонить
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Enote