KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Dynamics Brakes Suspension 18 Alloys

Russian translation: динамические тормоза, подвеска, литые диски 18"


08:46 Mar 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Dynamics Brakes Suspension 18 Alloys
это относится к перечню из описания автомобиля.
kgm
Russian translation:динамические тормоза, подвеска, литые диски 18"
Explanation:
литые диски:

http://www.performancealloys.com/special_alloy_wheels_offers...
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4динамические тормоза, подвеска, литые диски 18"
Roman Bardachev
4динамика, тормоза, подвеска 18, сплавы см. ниже
Vitaly Ashkinazi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamics brakes suspension 18 alloys
динамика, тормоза, подвеска 18, сплавы см. ниже


Explanation:
странно пока

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-03-20 09:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

18-дюймовые колеса из алюминиевого сплава

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamics brakes suspension 18 alloys
динамические тормоза, подвеска, литые диски 18"


Explanation:
литые диски:

http://www.performancealloys.com/special_alloy_wheels_offers...

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27