KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

monotraction

Russian translation: блокировка дифференциала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monotraction
Russian translation:блокировка дифференциала
Entered by: Denis Chesnokov

15:01 May 25, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: monotraction
The loader has 6 speed transmission and monotraction.

Погрузчик оснащен 6-ти ступенчатой коробкой передач и ...

Хочется написать "единой тягой", но не уверен, что
это правильно.
Denis Chesnokov
и блокировкой дифференциала
Explanation:
системой, заставляющей при пробуксовке одного колеса ведущей оси второе колесо вращаться.

Вроде так.
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1и блокировкой дифференциала
Michael Tovbin
4один тяговый двигатель
Grigoriy Smirnov
4прямая передача
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прямая передача


Explanation:
Без передаточного числа.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
и блокировкой дифференциала


Explanation:
системой, заставляющей при пробуксовке одного колеса ведущей оси второе колесо вращаться.

Вроде так.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
36 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
один тяговый двигатель


Explanation:
Смысл в том, что существуют также погрузчики с двумя тяговыми двигателями, благодаря чему резко увеличивается их маневренность, а это важно при работе в стесненных условиях.

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46