KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

di-ester booster

Russian translation: синтетические диэфирные масла


19:38 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / lubricants
English term or phrase: di-ester booster
Fully synthetic with di-ester booster
dinara kalimulina
Spain
Russian translation:синтетические диэфирные масла
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
согласна. большое спасибо за помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4диэфирная присадка
boostrer
3синтетические диэфирные масла
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
синтетические диэфирные масла


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
согласна. большое спасибо за помощь

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
диэфирная присадка


Explanation:
Т.е., к чему-то синтетическому добавили еще что-то диэфирное, чтобы улучшить свойства (улучшить смачивание или улучшить скольжение, скорее всего).

boostrer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8