KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

in grade

Russian translation: сохраняет свои (исходные) свойства


19:40 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / lubricants
English term or phrase: in grade
Product Features:
- stays in grade (it is one of the features of an engine oil)
dinara kalimulina
Spain
Russian translation:сохраняет свои (исходные) свойства
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3сохраняет свои (исходные) свойства
Nik-On/Off
4остаётся качественным
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сохраняет свои (исходные) свойства


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
большое спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: сохраняет свой сорт :)) или Высокая стабильность свойств
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxPristav
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alexander Litvinov
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
остаётся качественным


Explanation:
.

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: большое спасибо