KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

QUASI- PROPORTIONAL SPEED CONTROL SYSTEM

Russian translation: кавзипропорциональный регулятор скорости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QUASI- PROPORTIONAL SPEED CONTROL SYSTEM
Russian translation:кавзипропорциональный регулятор скорости
Entered by: mk_lab

07:54 Jun 6, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / transmission
English term or phrase: QUASI- PROPORTIONAL SPEED CONTROL SYSTEM
Речь о трансмиссии для промышленного оборудования.

For conventional speed controls, speed increments are not always regular. Operators tend to run at lower speed in order to protect machine and tooling. QUASI- PROPORTIONAL SPEED CONTROL SYSTEM has a regular speed increment and thus encourages operating the machine at a higher speed for better performances.
IgorD
Russian Federation
кавзипропорциональный регулятор скорости
Explanation:
кавзипропорциональный регулятор скорости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 09:17:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предпочитаю переводить не СИСТЕМА регулирования, а просто регулятор. В нашей литературе принято применять такие термины как \"система\" в отношении чего-либо большого, а здесь, насколько я понимаю, речь идет о достаточно простом узле (вроде автоматической коробки передач).
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Квази-пропорциональная система регулирования скоростиDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4 +1система (квази)согласованного регулирования числа оборотов
Vanda
4кавзипропорциональный регулятор скорости
mk_lab
4квази-соразмерная система контроля скоростиtunturi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
квази-соразмерная система контроля скорости


Explanation:
Literally.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кавзипропорциональный регулятор скорости


Explanation:
кавзипропорциональный регулятор скорости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 09:17:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предпочитаю переводить не СИСТЕМА регулирования, а просто регулятор. В нашей литературе принято применять такие термины как \"система\" в отношении чего-либо большого, а здесь, насколько я понимаю, речь идет о достаточно простом узле (вроде автоматической коробки передач).

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 524
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Квази-пропорциональная система регулирования скорости


Explanation:
Все таки речь идет о СИСТЕМЕ регулирования скорости.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilian Vardanyan
16 mins

agree  yben
9 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система (квази)согласованного регулирования числа оборотов


Explanation:
или

система регулирования оборотов с (квази)плавным согласованием


Vanda
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsishin
26 mins