KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fuel jumper harness

Russian translation: электропровод котроля топлива


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: fuel jumper harness
Russian translation:электропровод котроля топлива
Entered by: Larissa456

05:11 Sep 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / автомобили
English term or phrase: fuel jumper harness
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно перевести "fuel jumper harness" в следующем контексте:
connect fuel jumper harness and lock СPA
Предложение взято из рабочей инструкции к автомобилю.
Спасибо
Larissa456
электропровод котроля топлива
Explanation:
Selected response from:

apavlunenko
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4электропровод котроля топливаapavlunenko
2разъем датчика уровня топлива
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
разъем датчика уровня топлива


Explanation:
Не вполне уверен, но возможно.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электропровод котроля топлива


Explanation:


apavlunenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо