KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

clutch point

Russian translation: момент выключения сцепления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clutch point
Russian translation:момент выключения сцепления
Entered by: AndreyMelbourne

01:30 Nov 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automatic transmission
English term or phrase: clutch point
This point is called clutch point, as from here the torque converter acts only as fluid clutch.
Речь о том, что с определенной скорости двигателя гидротрансформатор перестает увеличивать крутящий момент.
AndreyMelbourne
момент выключения сцепления
Explanation:
http://pajero.us/tech/abc.shtml
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2момент выключения сцепленияSergei_A
1момент начала пробуксовки сцепленияxxxPristav


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
момент выключения сцепления


Explanation:
http://pajero.us/tech/abc.shtml

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
момент начала пробуксовки сцепления


Explanation:
Дальнейший рост крутящего моента "ведущего диска" будет блокирован перезодом в режим "пробуксовки", гидротрансформатор начинает работать в том же режиме.

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16