KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

nozzle leakage pipe

Russian translation: трубка форсунки дренажная


23:41 Nov 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / замена форсунки, топливная система с топливной магистралью
English term or phrase: nozzle leakage pipe
Check the nozzle leakage pipe.
Что это такое, понятно. Как это называется?
Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:трубка форсунки дренажная
Explanation:
похоже на то
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо вам, Енотик и Роман.
Ангелина
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5форсунка трубы сбора несгоревшего бензинаLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
2 +1трубка форсунки дренажнаяEnote


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трубка форсунки дренажная


Explanation:
похоже на то

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
Спасибо вам, Енотик и Роман.
Ангелина

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Galasun: http://www.tga.ru/catalog.php?i=5190
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
форсунка трубы сбора несгоревшего бензина


Explanation:
Это форсунка сбора несгоревшего бензина.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=leakage%20pipe&l1=1&...
Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6