KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

power train torque

Russian translation: крутящий момент силового агрегата (двигателя)


17:35 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / ABS/TC
English term or phrase: power train torque
When the ABS/TC module requests power train torque reductions, the PCM will attempt to limit the actual power-train torque as quickly as possible to the specified valve
Leanida
Italy
Russian translation:крутящий момент силового агрегата (двигателя)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-11-11 17:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

передаваемый на трансмиссию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-11 18:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тут не явно valve, тут value. Если нужно быстро снизить крутящий момент до определенного момента.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2крутящий момент силового агрегата (двигателя)
Roman Galasun
5подаваемого на трансмиссию крутящего момента
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крутящий момент силового агрегата (двигателя)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-11-11 17:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

передаваемый на трансмиссию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-11 18:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тут не явно valve, тут value. Если нужно быстро снизить крутящий момент до определенного момента.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: А что значит limit the power-train torque to the specified valve?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alexey Ivanov
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подаваемого на трансмиссию крутящего момента


Explanation:
power train - всё-таки трансмиссия
specified valve = specified value

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16