KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

NEDC cycle

Russian translation: ездовой цикл NEDC


10:11 Nov 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motor oil
English term or phrase: NEDC cycle
Chassis Dynamometer
The test on the chassis dynamometer was aimed at reproducing conditions typical of city-combined service and was based on the NEDC cycle repeated to reach a total mileage of 30,000 km (corresponding to the target oil drain interval for current diesel passenger cars). A cold start was carried out daily in order to favour fuel accumulation in the oil.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ездовой цикл NEDC
Explanation:
http://www.aps-c.ru/publications/boost_cruise_rus.pdf

График нагрузки для моделирования ездового цикла устанавливался в соответствии с NEDC [New European Union Driving Cycle], принятый Европейским законодательством. Этот цикл состоит из городского компонента, соответствующего UDC [Urban Driving Cycle], повторяющегося последовательно 4 раза, и компонента загородной дороги.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ездовой цикл NEDC
Roman Galasun
3New European Driving Cycle - Новый европейский цикл измерения токсичности выхлопов
pfifficus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nedc cycle
ездовой цикл NEDC


Explanation:
http://www.aps-c.ru/publications/boost_cruise_rus.pdf

График нагрузки для моделирования ездового цикла устанавливался в соответствии с NEDC [New European Union Driving Cycle], принятый Европейским законодательством. Этот цикл состоит из городского компонента, соответствующего UDC [Urban Driving Cycle], повторяющегося последовательно 4 раза, и компонента загородной дороги.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alexey Ivanov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nedc cycle
New European Driving Cycle - Новый европейский цикл измерения токсичности выхлопов


Explanation:


pfifficus
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Galasun: Хм, там не столько токсичность отработавших газов, сколько расход топлива.
6 mins
  -> см. официальный сайт Bosch в Украине: http://www.bosch.ua/language1/corporative-magazine/bulletin-...