KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

In matters involving the supplemental air bag restraint system (“SRS”)

Russian translation: дополнительная система удерживания SRS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In matters involving the supplemental air bag restraint system (“SRS”)
Russian translation:дополнительная система удерживания SRS
Entered by: Igor Blinov

11:00 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Car Dealer Agreement
English term or phrase: In matters involving the supplemental air bag restraint system (“SRS”)
In matters involving the supplemental air bag restraint system (“SRS”), data that may be contained in the SRS sensor and the central processing unit (“CPU”) are particularly important.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
система подушке безопасности
Explanation:
либо еще ее называют калькой "дополнительная система удерживания SRS"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-19 11:06:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тьфу, система подушЕК безопасности
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Когда речь идет о подушках безопасности системы пассивной безопасности (SRS)
Alexey Ivanov
4при проблемах, связанных с системой подушек безопасности (SRS)
Andrei Gerasimov
4система подушке безопасности
Roman Galasun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in matters involving the supplemental air bag restraint system (“srs”)
система подушке безопасности


Explanation:
либо еще ее называют калькой "дополнительная система удерживания SRS"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-19 11:06:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тьфу, система подушЕК безопасности

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in matters involving the supplemental air bag restraint system (“srs”)
Когда речь идет о подушках безопасности системы пассивной безопасности (SRS)


Explanation:
См. выше

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in matters involving the supplemental air bag restraint system (“srs”)
при проблемах, связанных с системой подушек безопасности (SRS)


Explanation:
пояснение не требуется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2008-02-19 11:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "в ситуациях"


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Подушка_безопасности
Andrei Gerasimov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56