KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

status center

Russian translation: приборная панель


07:30 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: status center
The reservoir is equipped with a low fluid sensor which triggers the brake warning light in the status center if the fluid level becomes extremely low. For the proper service/ replacement
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:приборная панель
Explanation:
Центр контроля состояния, если буквально
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4панель индикаторов и сигнализаторов на панели приборов
Roman Galasun
3приборная панель
Andrei Gerasimov
3приборная панель
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приборная панель


Explanation:
Центр контроля состояния, если буквально

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приборная панель


Explanation:
по-моему, речь идет идет об обычной сигнальной лампе тормозной системы, которая загорается, в частности, при снижении уровня тормозной жидкости
эта сигнальная лампа обычно находится на приборной панели


    Reference: http://powerofdreams.ru/service_1_pribori.php
Andrei Gerasimov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
панель индикаторов и сигнализаторов на панели приборов


Explanation:
Там они все собраны. Либо информационный центр. На разных автомобилях по-разному.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942