KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

grid type pre-heater

Russian translation: подогреватель впускного воздуха


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grid type pre-heater
Russian translation:подогреватель впускного воздуха
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

08:27 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / автобусы FAW
English term or phrase: grid type pre-heater
система холодного пуска
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
подогреватель впускного воздуха
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2622315_1_2
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5предпусковой подогреватель
Andriy_Gor
4змеевиковый подогреватель воздуха
Ol_Besh
4подогреватель впускного воздуха
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подогреватель впускного воздуха


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2622315_1_2

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
thanks

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
змеевиковый подогреватель воздуха


Explanation:
Думаю, что ЗМЕЕВИКОВЫЙ выпускать не следует.

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 239

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предпусковой подогреватель


Explanation:
с теплообменником в виде решетки.
"...the plurality of heat exchange tubes forms at least one grid section of heat exchange tubes in at least one of the partitions of the burner chamber..." - множество трубок теплообменника образуют хотя бы одну решетку как минимум в одном из отсеков камеры сгорания.


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1991002195&DISPLAY=...
Andriy_Gor
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian