KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

winch mounted

Russian translation: на лебедке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:winch mounted
Russian translation:на лебедке
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

04:30 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / автобусы FAW
English term or phrase: winch mounted
Spare tyre: winch mounted under frame behind rear axle
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
на лебедке
Explanation:
Запасное колесо: на лебедке под днищем за задним мостом.
Selected response from:

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3на лебедке
Alexey Ivanov
2размещено в держателе, оборудованном лебедкойSergei_A


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
размещено в держателе, оборудованном лебедкой


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-01 04:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bibliotekar.ru/spravochnik-59/18.htm

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
на лебедке


Explanation:
Запасное колесо: на лебедке под днищем за задним мостом.

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  ingeniero
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо