KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

adjusted in fractions of a second

Russian translation: корректируются за доли секунды


16:14 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: adjusted in fractions of a second
This is a car manual

"All active and passive vehicle safety systems such as ABS, ESP®Plus and electronic Continuous Damping Control (CDC) are interconnected and adjusted in fractions of a second by the control software. "
AA_Rajabov
Uzbekistan
Russian translation:корректируются за доли секунды
Explanation:
Ну как-то вот так, а что?
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5корректируются за доли секунды
Dmytro Palets
4выравниваются за доли секундыMarina Dolinsky
3(взаимосвязаны) и за доли секунды могут быть синхронизированы управляющим ПО
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(взаимосвязаны) и за доли секунды могут быть синхронизированы управляющим ПО


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
корректируются за доли секунды


Explanation:
Ну как-то вот так, а что?

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выравниваются за доли секунды


Explanation:
..

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20