KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

in-vehicle monitoring system (IVMS)

Russian translation: бортовая система мониторинга


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-vehicle monitoring system (IVMS)
Russian translation:бортовая система мониторинга
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

00:12 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: in-vehicle monitoring system (IVMS)
устанавливается на автомобили, фиксирует превышение скорости и др. параметры
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
бортовая система слежения
Explanation:
А чего, звучит. :)
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
сойдёмся на том, что это - "бортовая система мониторинга" ;) спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1тахограф
Andrei Gerasimov
4бортовая система слежения
Dmytro Palets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-vehicle monitoring system (ivms)
бортовая система слежения


Explanation:
А чего, звучит. :)

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
сойдёмся на том, что это - "бортовая система мониторинга" ;) спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-vehicle monitoring system (ivms)
тахограф


Explanation:
устанавливается в обязательном порядке в туристических автобусах, регистрирует скорость и другие параметры движения

Andrei Gerasimov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs