KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

CAD data

Russian translation: данные САПР


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CAD data
Russian translation:данные САПР
Entered by: Olga and Igor Lukyanov

13:31 Apr 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car parts - Dealer Enhancement and Training
English term or phrase: CAD data
It was mentioned that we must be more aware of what the markets need and get accessories to dealers earlier. This brought discussions towards the unavailability of CAD data for new vehicles which hinder the development process. Thus, everyone wants accessories available at vehicle launch and improved communication to facilitate new model parts order process.
verruckt
данные САПР
Explanation:
САПР - система автоматизированного проектирования (это CAD по-русски)
Selected response from:

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3данные САПР
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
3данные CAD
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cad data
данные CAD


Explanation:
CAD = Computer-aided design

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CAD

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cad data
данные САПР


Explanation:
САПР - система автоматизированного проектирования (это CAD по-русски)

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernsucht
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Иван

agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ол

agree  Enote
47 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юра