KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

belt stops

Russian translation: ограничители (приводного) ремня


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:belt stops
Russian translation:ограничители (приводного) ремня
Entered by: mk_lab

20:09 Oct 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: belt stops
Подпись под иллюстрацией к смазке шнека - Auger Pulley Belt Stops. (Auger Pulley - шкив шнека)
Контекст - инструкция к снегоуборочной машине. рекомендации по смазке.
laviniya
ограничители (приводного) ремня
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2ограничители (приводного) ремня
mk_lab
1->
mk_lab


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ограничители (приводного) ремня


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 524
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman: либо упоры для фиксации скребков - надо видеть рисунок
8 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
174 days

174 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
->


Explanation:
По-моему, пора закрывать вопрос

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 524