KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

on the eccentric elastic bushing

Russian translation: эксцентриковая упругая втулка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eccentric elastic bushing
Russian translation:эксцентриковая упругая втулка
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

19:31 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / прицепы и полуприцепы, регулировка углов развал-схождения колес
English term or phrase: on the eccentric elastic bushing
The self-steering axle is constructed with toe-in in front of the tyres.
The toe-in can be adjusted by working on the adjustment bar (for axles with threaded bar) or on the eccentric elastic bushing, at the end of the bar (for axles with fixed bar).
Irena Pizzi
Italy
эксцентриковая упругая втулка
Explanation:
скорее всего, просто резиновая
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1эксцентриковая упругая втулка
Vladimir Bragilevsky
2эксцентриковая разрезная втулка
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
эксцентриковая разрезная втулка


Explanation:
webirbis.aonb.ru/irbisdoc/cpti/2013224.doc

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эксцентриковая упругая втулка


Explanation:
скорее всего, просто резиновая

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!