KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Blow-by system

Russian translation: система очистки картерных газов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blow-by system
Russian translation:система очистки картерных газов
Entered by: Oleksandr Myslivets

21:55 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / diesel engines
English term or phrase: Blow-by system
таблица с характеристиками
Blow-by system - closed type
Что за зверь?
Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
система очистки картерных газов от масла
Explanation:
Базовая комплектация:

* Система впрыска Common-rail
* Blow-by система (очистка картерных газов от масла , с подогревом)
* 4 цилиндра, 16 клапанов
http://www.amacoint.com/trucks/new_daily/new-daily-50c15v-h3...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-07 22:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An improved diesel engine is provided wherein clean air is blown past compression ring seals to prevent particulate matter in combustion gases from entering between a cylinder wall or liner and a piston sidewall. The diesel engine includes at least one cylinder, a piston reciprocatingly mounted in the cylinder, a combustion air port, an exhaust gas port, a fuel injector proximate the cylinder head, and at least two compression ring seals.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4660383.html
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо! Это то, что надо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1система очистки картерных газов от масла
AndriyRubashnyy
4индикатор проспачивания газов
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blow-by system
индикатор проспачивания газов


Explanation:
индикатор (детектор) проспачивания газов

Часть несет загрязняющие примеси в масло в процессе просачивания газов »». Эта страница является частью http://auto.prom.kz ...
auto.prom.kz/promo/items/54731

-Трубка вентиляции картера стоит, чтобы освобождать картер от картерных газов, которые образуются вследствии работы поршней и просачивания газов через ...
www.vaz.ee/forum/index.php?act=Print&client=wordr&f=25&t=56...

Также его же можно обозвать и датчиком утечки, и индикатором ...





mk_lab
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 524
Notes to answerer
Asker: это точно система, а не датчик.


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blow-by system
система очистки картерных газов от масла


Explanation:
Базовая комплектация:

* Система впрыска Common-rail
* Blow-by система (очистка картерных газов от масла , с подогревом)
* 4 цилиндра, 16 клапанов
http://www.amacoint.com/trucks/new_daily/new-daily-50c15v-h3...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-07 22:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An improved diesel engine is provided wherein clean air is blown past compression ring seals to prevent particulate matter in combustion gases from entering between a cylinder wall or liner and a piston sidewall. The diesel engine includes at least one cylinder, a piston reciprocatingly mounted in the cylinder, a combustion air port, an exhaust gas port, a fuel injector proximate the cylinder head, and at least two compression ring seals.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4660383.html

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо! Это то, что надо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serg Yefimov
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!