KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

The chassis: the new developments for dynamic handling

Russian translation: Ходовая часть - новые технические решения, обеспечивающие легкость в управлении


21:49 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: The chassis: the new developments for dynamic handling
Автомобиль. Как это выразить? Особенно dynamic handling.
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Russian translation:Ходовая часть - новые технические решения, обеспечивающие легкость в управлении
Explanation:
Чисто интуитивный ответ
Selected response from:

Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо -- похоже, оно и есть.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Ходовая часть - новые технические решения, обеспечивающие легкость в управлении
Dmitry Arch
3динамичное вождение
mk_lab


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ходовая часть - новые технические решения, обеспечивающие легкость в управлении


Explanation:
Чисто интуитивный ответ

Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо -- похоже, оно и есть.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Vasin
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
15 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
22 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
динамичное вождение


Explanation:
Цель обучения: динамичное вождение на высоких скоростях. Занятия ...
www.bmw.ru/russian/services/training/course3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 05:39:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., бьыстрое выполнение маневров

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 524