KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

car

Russian translation: автомобиль


15:07 Mar 11, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / bmw
English term or phrase: car
it's some kind of transport
rashad
Russian translation:автомобиль
Explanation:
или просто "машина"
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11автомобиль
Yuri Smirnov
5Тачка (tachka)xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
автомобиль


Explanation:
или просто "машина"

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: или вагон. Или вагонетка. Контексту явно не хватает
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalya Zelikova
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxatxp
26 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Janina Nowrot
41 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Olga Demiryurek
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  odaj
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yelena.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Galina Blankenship
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: авто
3 days8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Тачка (tachka)


Explanation:
If you are looking for a slang term for that

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian