KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

In the following evacuation procedure, evacuate the system

Russian translation: При последующей процедуре очистки, сначала опорожните систему, а затем компрессор


09:37 Jun 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 2
English term or phrase: In the following evacuation procedure, evacuate the system
In the following evacuation procedure, evacuate the system first, then include the compressor in the evacuation procedure
xxxMemoli
Russian translation:При последующей процедуре очистки, сначала опорожните систему, а затем компрессор
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-06-30 09:51:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не уверен в \"очистке\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-30 09:54:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Скорее \"При последующей процедуре слива,...\"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3В следующей процедуре эвакуации, эвакуируйте системуfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
2При последующей процедуре очистки, сначала опорожните систему, а затем компрессорAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the following evacuation procedure, evacuate the system
В следующей процедуре эвакуации, эвакуируйте систему


Explanation:
В следующей процедуре эвакуации, эвакуируйте систему

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in the following evacuation procedure, evacuate the system
При последующей процедуре очистки, сначала опорожните систему, а затем компрессор


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-06-30 09:51:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не уверен в \"очистке\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-30 09:54:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Скорее \"При последующей процедуре слива,...\"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks