KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

which is provided with felt on its inside

Russian translation: которое поставляется вместе с установленным внутри него войлочным уплотнением


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which is provided with felt on its inside
Russian translation:которое поставляется вместе с установленным внутри него войлочным уплотнением
Entered by: 2rush

12:56 Jun 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 1
English term or phrase: which is provided with felt on its inside
If an oil leakage occurs above the leakage oil collector, we recommend replacement only of the collector ring, which is provided with felt on its inside
xxxMemoli
которое поставляется вместе с войлочным уплотнением
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3которое поставляется вместе с войлочным уплотнением2rush
3с внутренней прокладкойKLENA
3... которое изнутри покрыто войлоком
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
которое поставляется вместе с войлочным уплотнением


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Tolstova: ...изготовлено с войлочным уплотнением с внутренней стороны (as an option)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  manana
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Manana!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... которое изнутри покрыто войлоком


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с внутренней прокладкой


Explanation:
которое снабжено прокладкой с внутренней стороны

KLENA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian