KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

If the refrigerant needs topping up after starting the

Russian translation: >>


08:23 Jul 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 24
English term or phrase: If the refrigerant needs topping up after starting the
If the refrigerant needs topping up after starting the com pressure, it can be topped up in vapor form on the suction side.
xxxMemoli
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
если требуется дозаправка хладагентом в режиме рабочего давления то её можно произвести парообразным хладагентом со стороны низкого давления
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2>>
Alexander Onishko
3 -1...Если холодильник нужно наполнить после...
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
if the refrigerant needs topping up after starting the
>>


Explanation:
если требуется дозаправка хладагентом в режиме рабочего давления то её можно произвести парообразным хладагентом со стороны низкого давления

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslatonatoR: согласен...агент...недосмотрел...shame on me...
8 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Dimman
1 hr
  -> Спасибо !

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
if the refrigerant needs topping up after starting the
...Если холодильник нужно наполнить после...


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-07-05 08:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...Если холодильник нуждается в добавке после начала...\"

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: refrigerant это совсем не холодильник
1 min
  -> my bad....