KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

to - evaporation temperature

Russian translation: to - температура парообразования


08:28 Jul 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 26
English term or phrase: to - evaporation temperature
L= deep-freeze range
H = air-conditioning
M = normal refrigeration range
to - evaporation temperature
tc - condensing temperature
toh - suction gas temperature
toh - suction gas
xxxMemoli
Russian translation:to - температура парообразования
Explanation:
evaporation сущ. 1) а) испарение evaporation rate — интенсивность испарения evaporation surface — поверхность испарения vacuum evaporation — испарение в вакууме б) парообразование в) выпаривание • Syn: vaporization 2) испаряемость evaporation test — испытание на испаряемость 3) тех. напыление evaporation technique, evaporation method — метод напыления to deposit electrode by evaporation — напылять электрод
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3температура испарения
Mikhail Kropotov
5 +1to - температура парообразования
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to - температура парообразования


Explanation:
evaporation сущ. 1) а) испарение evaporation rate — интенсивность испарения evaporation surface — поверхность испарения vacuum evaporation — испарение в вакууме б) парообразование в) выпаривание • Syn: vaporization 2) испаряемость evaporation test — испытание на испаряемость 3) тех. напыление evaporation technique, evaporation method — метод напыления to deposit electrode by evaporation — напылять электрод

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
температура испарения


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
2 hrs
  -> thanx!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> thanx!

agree  ilbe: Alexander переводит как парообразование, но в примерах всюду дает испарение
4 hrs
  -> true enough!