KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

However, it is always possible for the refrigerating machine and

Russian translation: Тем не менее, как сама холодильная машина, так и ее работа


08:31 Jul 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 33
English term or phrase: However, it is always possible for the refrigerating machine and
Safety for the user is given particular priority during the design stage. However, it is always possible for the refrigerating machine and operation thereof to pose unavoidable residual risks.
xxxMemoli
Russian translation:Тем не менее, как сама холодильная машина, так и ее работа
Explanation:
всегда могут привести к возникновению неизбежных остаточных рисков

Остаточных - потому что несмотря на все предпринятые меры всегда может случиться что-то плохое. НАпример, террористы здание взорвут :(
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Тем не менее, в любой момент эксплуатация холодильника может представить...
Mikhail Kropotov
4Тем не менее, как сама холодильная машина, так и ее работа
Dimman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
however, it is always possible for the refrigerating machine and
Тем не менее, в любой момент эксплуатация холодильника может представить...


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-05 08:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... может представить непредотвратимый residual??? риск.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslatonatoR
2 mins
  -> thanx!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Тем не менее, как сама холодильная машина, так и ее работа


Explanation:
всегда могут привести к возникновению неизбежных остаточных рисков

Остаточных - потому что несмотря на все предпринятые меры всегда может случиться что-то плохое. НАпример, террористы здание взорвут :(

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks