KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

assembly binding assay

Russian translation: анализ структурных связей


10:53 Jul 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: assembly binding assay
capable of binding to the Class I HLA molecule to which it is restricted at an affinity as measured by the amount of the peptide that is capable of half maximal recovery of the Class I HLA molecule (Cso value) which is at the most 50M as determined by the assembly binding assay.
Elena
Russian translation:анализ структурных связей
Explanation:
или "анализ связей в системе".
Я не специалист в этой области, но мне кажется, что термин достаточно общий.
Selected response from:

Dmitry Kozlov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3определение комплекса с HLA молекулойCherepanov
2анализ структурных связей
Dmitry Kozlov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
определение комплекса с HLA молекулой


Explanation:
При этом антигенный пептид распознается в комплексе с HLA-антигеном класса ...
www.rusbiotech.ru/article/glavniy2.php

Мутации в якорных остатках ведут к потере связывания с HLA молекулой, ...
www.hcv.ru/information/inform/immunitet.html



    Reference: http://www.hcv.ru/information/inform/immunitet.html
    Reference: http://www.rusbiotech.ru/article/glavniy2.php
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
анализ структурных связей


Explanation:
или "анализ связей в системе".
Я не специалист в этой области, но мне кажется, что термин достаточно общий.

Dmitry Kozlov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!