KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

TALON metal affinity resins

Russian translation: Металл-хелатные аффинные смолы (Talon)


05:54 Aug 2, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: TALON metal affinity resins
Purification of the HislO-tag recombinant proteins was achieved using the **TALON metal affinity resins** (BD Biosciences) under conditions recommended in the manual with modifications.

СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:Металл-хелатные аффинные смолы (Talon)
Explanation:
Talon - это TM (товарный знак)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2006-08-02 06:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Металл-хелатные аффинные смолы, например Ni-NTA, используются для очистки белков, содержащих на N или С конце His-tag
Selected response from:

Kras
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Металл-хелатные аффинные смолы (Talon)Kras
2 +2TALON - имя собственное, не переводитсяEnote


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
talon metal affinity resins
TALON - имя собственное, не переводится


Explanation:
см. http://www.clontech.com/clontech/talon/index.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2006-08-02 06:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и ещё http://molbiol.ru/forums/index.php?showtopic=6802

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
19 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
talon metal affinity resins
Металл-хелатные аффинные смолы (Talon)


Explanation:
Talon - это TM (товарный знак)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2006-08-02 06:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Металл-хелатные аффинные смолы, например Ni-NTA, используются для очистки белков, содержащих на N или С конце His-tag

Kras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mas63
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!