KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

stab the butt

Russian translation: посев в агар уколом до дна


19:32 Aug 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / микробиология
English term or phrase: stab the butt
Stab the butt to the bottom of the agar
Описание метода посева на агар Клиглера Kligler's agar в стандарте ISO.
Tyomich
Russian translation:посев в агар уколом до дна
Explanation:
дословно проткните (петлей) слой агара до дна
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1посев в агар уколом до дна
Pavel Venediktov
4проколите столбикSergei_A


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
посев в агар уколом до дна


Explanation:
дословно проткните (петлей) слой агара до дна

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 478
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
43 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проколите столбик


Explanation:
...агара до дна

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 90