KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

maintenance

Russian translation: выдерживание


16:48 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Анализ сыворотки крови
English term or phrase: maintenance
In this instruction manual we inform you about the theoretical background and the steps to be taken to determine the harmonization factors for your laboratory as well as the maintenance of them.
Время от времени эти harmonization factors для результатов определения альбумина в сыворотке уточняют. Как это назвать: обслуживание или сопровождение что-то вызывают сомнение
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:выдерживание
Explanation:
в значении соблюдения или сохранения на определенном уровне
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3выдерживание
Roman Bardachev
4управление(т.е. как с ними управиться)salavat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
выдерживание


Explanation:
в значении соблюдения или сохранения на определенном уровне

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: м.б. поддержания
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Vitali, м.б. и поддержание

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Да, наверное меры для поддержания этих коэффициентов на более или менее постоянном уровне, чтобы не сильно варьировали.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Pavel

agree  Elena Gheorghita: скорее меры по поддержанию
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Elena

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
управление(т.е. как с ними управиться)


Explanation:
обработка, хлопоты...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian