KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

formulated bulk

Russian translation: нерасфасованный препарат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formulated bulk
Russian translation:нерасфасованный препарат
Entered by: katerina24

11:16 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: formulated bulk
An alternative formulation solution containing 5% sucrose, ...may also be used. Lyophilization cycles are adjusted based on the formulation. The concentration of the formulated bulk may be 0.5 mg conjugate/ml. Each may vial contain 1 mg of conjugate, i.e., 2 ml fill.
katerina24
нерасфасованный препарат
Explanation:
Готовый (составленный по рецептуре) препарат, в виде нерасфасованной массы.
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2нерасфасованный препарат
Pavel Venediktov
3 +1концентрация полученного препаратаEvpat
4масса, изготовленная по рецептуре
LocalKit


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нерасфасованный препарат


Explanation:
Готовый (составленный по рецептуре) препарат, в виде нерасфасованной массы.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev
50 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
масса, изготовленная по рецептуре


Explanation:
.

LocalKit
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
концентрация полученного препарата


Explanation:
концентрация полученного препарата

Evpat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bragarnyk
1 day55 mins