KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

magnetization transfer imaging (MTI)

Russian translation: контрастирование на основе эффекта переноса намагниченности


14:42 Mar 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: magnetization transfer imaging (MTI)
Representative non-invasive detection methods include scintigraphy (e.g., SPECT (Single Photon Emission Computed Tomography), PET (Positron Emission Tomography), gamma camera imaging, and rectilinear scanning), magnetic resonance imaging (e.g., convention magnetic resonance imaging, magnetization transfer imaging (MTI), proton magnetic resonance spectroscopy (MRS), diffusion-weighted imaging (DWI) and functional MR imaging (fMRI)), and ultrasound.
katerina24
Russian translation:контрастирование на основе эффекта переноса намагниченности
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4получение изображений с контрастированием по переносу намагниченности
Pavel Venediktov
3 +1контрастирование на основе эффекта переноса намагниченности
Nik-On/Off
3 +1визуализация через передачу намагниченностиsalavat


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magnetization transfer imaging (mti)
визуализация через передачу намагниченности


Explanation:
http://radiographics.rsnajnls.org/cgi/content/abstract/14/2/...
Magnetization transfer, a new technique for improving image contrast in magnetic resonance (MR) imaging,

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: визуализация передачей намагниченности
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magnetization transfer imaging (mti)
контрастирование на основе эффекта переноса намагниченности


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
3 mins
  -> спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magnetization transfer imaging (mti)
получение изображений с контрастированием по переносу намагниченности


Explanation:
Из программы курса Магнитнорезонансной томографии:

Принципы физического контрастирования изображений в МРТ.
Контрастирование по временам релаксации. Его значение для медицинской диагностики и технической томографии полимерных материалов.
Контрастирование по переносу намагниченности. Создание условий переноса намагниченности от макромолекул к молекулам растворителя. Использование для медицинской диагностики.
http://www.phys.spbu.ru:81/Education/Magister/Depts/Magn/Cou...

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 478