KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

single mode of operation

Russian translation: не ограничиваясь каким-либо одним способом ...


15:17 Mar 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: single mode of operation
While not intending to be bound by any single mode of operation, both antigen-guided targeting (see e.g., Examples 3, 4, and 9) as well as passive targeting (see e.g., Example 10) of humanized H8-calicheamicin conjugates may contribute to anti-tumor efficacy.
katerina24
Russian translation:не ограничиваясь каким-либо одним способом ...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4единственный механизм действия
Marina Mrouga
3единственный способ воздействия антигенаCherepanov
3не ограничиваясь каким-либо одним способом ...
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
While not intending to be bound by any single mode of operation
не ограничиваясь каким-либо одним способом ...


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Спасибо.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
единственный механизм действия


Explanation:
-

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
единственный способ воздействия антигена


Explanation:
Возникает ситуация, когда антиген запускает ответ Th1- или Тh2-типа, выбор которого зависит от природы и способа воздействия антигена и от генетических или ...
www.gastroportal.ru/php/content.php?id=1513



Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240