KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

solubility facilitating agent

Russian translation: Вещество, повышающее растворимость


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solubility facilitating agent
Russian translation:Вещество, повышающее растворимость
Entered by: katerina24

15:17 Mar 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: solubility facilitating agent
A stable lyophilized formulation of an anti-12u antibody or antibody/drug conjugate may be prepared by (a) dissolving an antibody/drug conjugate to a final concentration of 0.5 to 2 mg/ml in a solution comprising a cryoprotectant at a concentration of 1.5%-5% by weight, a polymeric bulking agent at a concentration of 0.5-1.5% by weight, electrolytes at a concentration 0.01 M to 0.1 M, a solubility facilitating agent at a concentration of 0.005% to 0.05% by weight, buffering agent at a concentration of 5-50 mM such that the final pH of the solution is 7.8-8.2, and water; (b) dispensing the above solution into vials at a temperature of +5C to +10C; (c) freezing the solution at a freezing temperature of -35C to -50C; (d) subjecting the frozen solution to an initial freeze drying step at a primary drying pressure of 20 to 80 microns at a shelf temperature at -10C to -40C for 24 to 78 hours; and (e) subjecting the freeze-dried product of step (d) to a secondary drying step at a drying pressure of 20 to 80 microns at a shelf temperature of +10C to + 35C for 15 to 30 hours
katerina24
Вещество, повышающее растворимость
Explanation:
Словарь микробиология, Свойства моющих средств
Вещество, повышающее растворимость в воде труднорастворимых веществ. Гели (студни). Твердоообразная дисперсная система в которой сплошная пространственная ...
www.adentina.com/slovar.htm
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Вещество, повышающее растворимость
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4солюбилизаторCherepanov
4вещество для повышения растворимости
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Вещество, повышающее растворимость


Explanation:
Словарь микробиология, Свойства моющих средств
Вещество, повышающее растворимость в воде труднорастворимых веществ. Гели (студни). Твердоообразная дисперсная система в которой сплошная пространственная ...
www.adentina.com/slovar.htm

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
13 mins

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
37 mins

agree  Bragarnyk
3 hrs

agree  Maksym Nevzorov: или "облегчающее растворимость"
19 hrs

agree  Alexey Pylov
1 day9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вещество для повышения растворимости


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
солюбилизатор


Explanation:
Хоть и калька с английского, но краткость кое-что значит:

Солюбилизаторы повышают растворимость труднорастворимых в воде веществ. Солюбилизаторы относятся к поверхностно-активным веществам, в присутствии которых ...
www.chem.eurohim.ru/main/div/dkbh/es?s=2

используя метод солюбилизации гидрофобного зонда. Гидрофобный зонд (пирен). имеет низкую растворимость в воде 7x10. -7. мол/л [5]. Однако, если в водном ...
www.yalchik.ksu.ru/yalchik 2003/pdf2003/v1p202.pdf гранулирующие вспомогательные вещества. ...

Вследствие гидрофобности восстановленной формы молекулы rIL-2 полностью не растворим. Для его солюбилизации используют буферы с большим содержанием ДСН ...
www.biotech.spb.ru/main.php?menu=books&list=find&id=210



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 час (2007-03-17 02:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При исследовании растворимости в воде фуросемида в присутствии различных солюбилизаторов и сорастворителей оказалось, что растворимость и скорость ...
www.medi.oglib.ru/bgl/8267/858.html



    Reference: http://www.chem.eurohim.ru/main/div/dkbh/es?s=2
    Reference: http://www.biotech.spb.ru/main.php?menu=books&list=find&id=2...
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240