KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

PI3K-Akt survival pathway signaling

Russian translation: (ингибиторы) анти-апоптозного pi3k-akt каскада сигнальной трансдукции


15:16 Mar 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: PI3K-Akt survival pathway signaling
Anti-proliferative agents and pro-apoptotic agents include activators of PPAR-gamma (e.g., cyclopentenone prostaglandins (cyPGs)), retinoids, triterpinoids (e.g., cycloartane, lupane, ursane, oleanane, friedelane, dammarane, cucurbitacin, and limonoid triterpenoids), inhibitors of EGF receptor (e.g., HER4), rampamycin, CALCITRIOL® (1,25-dihydroxycholecalciferol (vitamin D)), aromatase inhibitors (FEMARA® (letrozone)), telomerase inhibitors, iron chelators (e.g., 3-aminopyridine-2-carboxaldehyde thiosemicarbazone (Triapine)), apoptin (viral protein 3 - VP3 from chicken aneamia virus), inhibitors of Bcl-2 and Bcl-X(L), TNF-alpha, FAS ligand, TNF-related apoptosis-inducing ligand (TRAIL/Apo2L), activators of TNF-alpha/FAS ligand/TNF-related apoptosis-inducing ligand (TRAIL/Apo2L) signaling, and inhibitors of PI3K-Akt survival pathway signaling (e.g., UCN-01 and geldanamycin).
katerina24
Russian translation:(ингибиторы) анти-апоптозного pi3k-akt каскада сигнальной трансдукции
Explanation:
думаю, что "survival" здесь важное слово
Selected response from:

DNATUSIA
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(ингибиторы) анти-апоптозного pi3k-akt каскада сигнальной трансдукцииDNATUSIA
4pi3k-akt-зависимый сигнальный каскад (путь)
mas63


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pi3k-akt survival pathway signaling
pi3k-akt-зависимый сигнальный каскад (путь)


Explanation:
Определяющую роль в поддержании автономной пролиферации клеток E1A + Ras играет Р13К-запускаемый каскад, подавление активности которого приводит к накоплению ингибитора циклинзависимых киназ р27Kip1 и как следствие - блоку клеточного цикла.



    tsitologiya.cytspb.rssi.ru/47_12/abramova_ru.htm
mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 376

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pi3k-akt survival pathway signaling
(ингибиторы) анти-апоптозного pi3k-akt каскада сигнальной трансдукции


Explanation:
думаю, что "survival" здесь важное слово

DNATUSIA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55