KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Toyopearl Ether-650M chromatographic medium

Russian translation: Хроматографический сорбент "Тойперл"


12:52 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Toyopearl Ether-650M chromatographic medium
The chromatographic separation may also be accomplished by hydrophobic interaction chromatography (HIC) using Phenyl Sepharose 6 Fast Flow chromatographic medium, Butyl Sepharose 4 Fast Flow chromatographic medium, Octyl Sepharose 4 Fast Flow chromatographic medium, Toyopearl Ether-650M chromatographic medium, Macro-Prep methyl HIC medium or Macro-Prep t-Butyl HIC medium.
katerina24
Russian translation:Хроматографический сорбент "Тойперл"
Explanation:
Хроматографический сорбент "Тойоперл -650м" с эфирным лигандом (производимый фирмой Тосо Биосайенс)

Поскольку Toyoperl - это brand name, я думаю, что его надо транслитерировать
Selected response from:

DNATUSIA
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Toyopearl Ether-650M
Natalie
4Хроматографический сорбент "Тойперл"DNATUSIA


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toyopearl ether-650m chromatographic medium
Toyopearl Ether-650M


Explanation:
Ваша фраза должна звучать следующим образом:

...хроматография... проводилась с использованием таких носителей как Phenyl Sepharose 6 Fast Flow, Butyl Sepharose 4 Fast Flow, ... - и так далее (все названия оставить как есть)


См. http://www.tosohbiosep.com/Products/ProcessMedia/ByMode/HIC/...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3905
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дело в том, что в предыдущих патентах носители переводились, не встречался только Toyopearl.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sagi Harel: скорее не "проводилась" а "может также проводиться"
7 mins
  -> Да, спасибо - я просто старалась объяснить, как поступить с названием.

agree  Leila Usmanova
13 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toyopearl ether-650m chromatographic medium
Хроматографический сорбент "Тойперл"


Explanation:
Хроматографический сорбент "Тойоперл -650м" с эфирным лигандом (производимый фирмой Тосо Биосайенс)

Поскольку Toyoperl - это brand name, я думаю, что его надо транслитерировать


    Reference: http://www.tosohbiosep.com/NR/rdonlyres/C22BF451-3057-4B86-A...
    Reference: http://www.ssu.samara.ru/~unc/book1/index1.html
DNATUSIA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Спасибо.