KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

glucaric acid

Russian translation: глюкаровая кислота


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glucaric acid
Russian translation:глюкаровая кислота
Entered by: katerina24

12:39 Apr 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: glucaric acid
Representative cryoprotectants useful for lyophilization of the cryoprotectant include alditol, mannitol, sorbitol, inositol, polyethylene glycol, aldonic acid, uronic acid, aldaric acid, aldoses, ketoses, amino sugars, alditols, inositols, glyceraldehydes, arabinose, lyxose, glucaric acid...
katerina24
глюкаровая кислота
Explanation:
Глутаровый ангидрид 275 Глутатион 353 Глюкаровая кислота 402 ...
lib.mexmat.ru/books/8672/s2

Овчинников Ю.А. — Биоорганическая химия :: Электронная библиотека ... - [ Translate this page ]D-Галактоновая кислота 453 D-Галактуроновая кислота 494, 495, 494 D-Гидроксиизовалериановая кислота 591 D-Глюкаровая кислота 495 D-Глюкозамин 449, 467, 532, ...
lib.mexmat.ru/books/15156 -

aric acid - сахарные кислоты /\"аровые\" кислоты /гликаровые ... - [ Translate this page ]др.; альдоновые или «оновые» кислоты - глюконовая кислота, манноновая кислота; сахарные, или «аровые» кислоты- глюкаровая, галактаровая кислота и т. д.: . ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1453616

Из глюкозы образуется глюкаровая кислота. 2. Реакции восстановления. При восстановлении моносахариды переходят в многоатомные спирты: ...
www.tstu.ru/education/elib/pdf/2005/volodina.pdf
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4глюкаровая кислота
Natalie
4тетрагидроксиадипиновая кислота (одна из сахарных кислот)
Alina Barrow
3Гликаровая кислотаNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
глюкаровая кислота


Explanation:
Глутаровый ангидрид 275 Глутатион 353 Глюкаровая кислота 402 ...
lib.mexmat.ru/books/8672/s2

Овчинников Ю.А. — Биоорганическая химия :: Электронная библиотека ... - [ Translate this page ]D-Галактоновая кислота 453 D-Галактуроновая кислота 494, 495, 494 D-Гидроксиизовалериановая кислота 591 D-Глюкаровая кислота 495 D-Глюкозамин 449, 467, 532, ...
lib.mexmat.ru/books/15156 -

aric acid - сахарные кислоты /\"аровые\" кислоты /гликаровые ... - [ Translate this page ]др.; альдоновые или «оновые» кислоты - глюконовая кислота, манноновая кислота; сахарные, или «аровые» кислоты- глюкаровая, галактаровая кислота и т. д.: . ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1453616

Из глюкозы образуется глюкаровая кислота. 2. Реакции восстановления. При восстановлении моносахариды переходят в многоатомные спирты: ...
www.tstu.ru/education/elib/pdf/2005/volodina.pdf

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
17 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
1 hr

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
9 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тетрагидроксиадипиновая кислота (одна из сахарных кислот)


Explanation:
Pertaining to, or designating, an acid obtained from molasses or glucose, and probably identical with saccharic acid (also called D-glucaric acid or tetrahydroxyadipic acid). See Saccharic.
[1913 Webster]
glucaric acid
(Science: chemical) D-glucaric acid. a sugar acid derived from d-glucose in which both the aldehydic carbon atom and the carbon atom bearing the primary hydroxyl group are oxidised to carboxylic acid groups.

chemical name: glucaric acid

Retrieved from "http://www.biology-online.org/dictionary/Glucaric_acid"





Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Гликаровая кислота


Explanation:
Гликаровая кислота

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-04-02 13:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if both used: Глю(и)каровая кислота???

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 20