KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

response calculations

Russian translation: расчеты реакции на препарат


05:28 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Молекулярная биология
English term or phrase: response calculations
Figures 34A-34C are line graphs that depict growth inhibition of MDAMB435/5T4 tumors in the presence of control substances (Figure 34A) or drugs (Figure 34B) and response calculations (Figure 34C)

На Фигурах 33А-33С представлены графики, которые описывают ингибирование роста опухолей MDAMB435/5T4 в присутствии контрольных веществ (Фигура 34А) или препарата (Фигура 34B) и вычисления ответов. не уверен как правильно перевести -response calculations
Спасибо!
Kras
Russian translation:расчеты реакции на препарат
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4теоретически ожидаемый результат воздействия лекарственного препаратаDNATUSIA
3 +1расчеты реакции на препарат
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расчеты реакции на препарат


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Павел

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
теоретически ожидаемый результат воздействия лекарственного препарата


Explanation:
Трудно сказать, не видя рисунков, но так, по-моему, правильно. (И к слову, я бы не переводила "figures" как " фигуры": это либо "рисунок", либо "иллюстрация")

DNATUSIA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответ. Рисунков к сожалению не приложили. Я бы сам "figures", как "Фигуры" не переводил. :) Это требование заказчика.