KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

on rate and off rate

Russian translation: при связывания и диссоциации


14:54 Apr 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / биохимия
English term or phrase: on rate and off rate
Analysis of the signal kinetics on rate and off rate allows the discrimination between non-specific and specific interaction.
ни предстационар и стационар это имеется ввиду?
спасибо.
Kras
Russian translation:при связывания и диссоциации
Explanation:
Оn-rate vs. off-rate

I am working with scFv phage display libraries. In some articles I come
> > across the words on- and off-rate, being the rate at which an antibody
> > binds its antigen and the rate at which an antibody dissociates from its
> > antigen.

http://www.bio.net/bionet/mm/immuno/2000-February/015406.htm...
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2при связывания и диссоциации
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3нормальная и аномальная (кинетика)
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
при связывания и диссоциации


Explanation:
Оn-rate vs. off-rate

I am working with scFv phage display libraries. In some articles I come
> > across the words on- and off-rate, being the rate at which an antibody
> > binds its antigen and the rate at which an antibody dissociates from its
> > antigen.

http://www.bio.net/bionet/mm/immuno/2000-February/015406.htm...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DNATUSIA: я бы сказала кинетика связывания и диссоциации (без "при" ;-) )
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Venediktov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нормальная и аномальная (кинетика)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-04-06 15:06:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Диагностика гормональных нарушенийаномальная кинетика изменения концентрации кортизола после введения АКТГ или ... аномальная кинетика изменения конц.прогестерона или андрогенов в крови при ...
www.hot.ee/veterinar/publ/dis/diaggorm.htm


mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 142