KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

lead clone

Russian translation: лучший клон


09:10 Apr 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / биохимия
English term or phrase: lead clone
The expression level of the lead clone
Kras
Russian translation:лучший клон
Explanation:
[PDF]
Cell culture solutions for biomanufacturing

Selection of a lead clone from a pool of candidates or enrichment. of an existing production cell line represents a challenge for most. companies. ...
www.invitrogen.com/downloads/B-068047-SimCell_Bro_flr.pdf

========

Овощные
Осенью по степени урожайности определил лучшие клоны, проведя жесткий отбор. Например, от семян сорта Лада потомство очень различалось по росту и габитусу ...

www.sotki.ru/almanac/spesial/vegetable/potatoes.html
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3лучший клон
Alexander Onishko
2клон-лидерNurzhan KZ
2первый клон
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лучший клон


Explanation:
[PDF]
Cell culture solutions for biomanufacturing

Selection of a lead clone from a pool of candidates or enrichment. of an existing production cell line represents a challenge for most. companies. ...
www.invitrogen.com/downloads/B-068047-SimCell_Bro_flr.pdf

========

Овощные
Осенью по степени урожайности определил лучшие клоны, проведя жесткий отбор. Например, от семян сорта Лада потомство очень различалось по росту и габитусу ...

www.sotki.ru/almanac/spesial/vegetable/potatoes.html

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
первый клон


Explanation:
Кариология: 2n= 42, пределы изменчивости по числу хромосом: первый клон в клеточной популяции 41-44, второй клон 81-86; модальное число хромосом 82-84, количество маркеров - 3 (дифференциальная окраска).

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
клон-лидер


Explanation:
клон-лидер

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 20