KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

mixed-function-oxidase

Russian translation: оксидаза со смешанной функцией


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mixed-function-oxidase
Russian translation:оксидаза со смешанной функцией
Entered by: mas63

03:25 Oct 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / метаболизм в печени
English term or phrase: mixed-function-oxidase
Effect of DRUGNAME on the mixed-function-oxidase enzyme activity of pregnant rats. The effect of DRUGNAME on the mixed-function-oxidase enzymes was studied parallel with the reproductive study. The sleeping time after intravenous administration of 50 mg/kg hexobarbital, the hexobarbital level of the serum at waking, and the hexobarbital metabolising capacity of the supernatant of 9000 g liver homogenate were determined. The in vitro metabolism of hexobarbital was increased together with the shortening of sleeping time. It was concluded that the pretreatment with low doses of DRUGNAME increased the mixed-function-oxidase enzyme activity of the liver of pregnant rats

Желательно общеприятое название фермента
Alla_K
Canada
оксидаза со смешанной функцией
Explanation:
Часто можно перевести как микросомальные ферменты печени.

"цитохром Р450 иногда называют оксидазой со смешанной функцией"
www.soramn.ru/Journal/2005/N4/7-12.pdf

Микросомальная этанолокисляющая система (МЭОС). Эта ферментативная система частот называется неспецифическими оксидазами со смешанной функцией. Она окисляет этанол с участием цитохромов Р-450. В качестве кофактора при этом вместо НАД используется НАДФ•Н.
www.provisor.com.ua/archive/2003/N4/art_27.htm

Деградация гема осуществляется микросомальной гем-оксигеназой - оксидазой со смешанной функцией, нуждающейся в кислороде, цитохром-с-редуктазе и NADPH
www.med.by/dmn/book.php?book=97-16_1

Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3оксидаза со смешанной функцией
mas63
4оксидаза смешанного действияLeila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оксидаза смешанного действия


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?complete=1&hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
оксидаза со смешанной функцией


Explanation:
Часто можно перевести как микросомальные ферменты печени.

"цитохром Р450 иногда называют оксидазой со смешанной функцией"
www.soramn.ru/Journal/2005/N4/7-12.pdf

Микросомальная этанолокисляющая система (МЭОС). Эта ферментативная система частот называется неспецифическими оксидазами со смешанной функцией. Она окисляет этанол с участием цитохромов Р-450. В качестве кофактора при этом вместо НАД используется НАДФ•Н.
www.provisor.com.ua/archive/2003/N4/art_27.htm

Деградация гема осуществляется микросомальной гем-оксигеназой - оксидазой со смешанной функцией, нуждающейся в кислороде, цитохром-с-редуктазе и NADPH
www.med.by/dmn/book.php?book=97-16_1



mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: или оксидазы смешанной функции
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
9 hrs
  -> спасибо