KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

mixing cells

Russian translation: смешанные клетки


10:20 Apr 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: mixing cells
phisiological excipient called mixing cells
Costyan
Russian translation:смешанные клетки
Explanation:
input- [ Translate this page ]Наполнитель последнего поколения — гидрогель из КМЦ. ... ткань молочной железы жировые клетки с живота или бёдер женщины, смешанные со стволовыми клетками. ...
neor.livejournal.com/tag/тело


Вокруг Света | Телеграф | Скрытая угроза силиконовых прелестей- [ Translate this page ]Протез представляет собой прочную силиконовую оболочку с наполнителем. ... жировые клетки с живота или бёдер женщины, смешанные со стволовыми клетками. ...
www.vokrugsveta.ru/telegraph/pulse/554/
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5смешивание клеток
Ants Krinka
3 +2смешанные клетки
Elene P.
3смешение клеток
Vitals


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смешение клеток


Explanation:
www.violet-slava.ru/statya_12.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-28 10:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

However, a little more context wuold bring more clarity to the picture.

Vitals
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
смешанные клетки


Explanation:
input- [ Translate this page ]Наполнитель последнего поколения — гидрогель из КМЦ. ... ткань молочной железы жировые клетки с живота или бёдер женщины, смешанные со стволовыми клетками. ...
neor.livejournal.com/tag/тело


Вокруг Света | Телеграф | Скрытая угроза силиконовых прелестей- [ Translate this page ]Протез представляет собой прочную силиконовую оболочку с наполнителем. ... жировые клетки с живота или бёдер женщины, смешанные со стволовыми клетками. ...
www.vokrugsveta.ru/telegraph/pulse/554/


Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
20 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ants Krinka: more or less correct by means of context
850 days
  -> thanks

850 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
смешивание клеток


Explanation:
From source it might be another term, but in General Biology and Biotechnology its default translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 850 days (2010-08-27 05:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see US EU or WO patents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 852 days (2010-08-29 05:02:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

1. in Cell biology it was called: Cell Fusion [meaning REALLY mixing of Cells with membranes solubles] or
2, The mixed cells.

Ants Krinka
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Vitals, Nurzhan KZ, Elene P.
Non-PRO (1): Marina Dolinsky