KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

reciprocal antibody competition assays

Russian translation: (стандартные) методики реципрокного конкурентного анализа связывания антител (с антигеном)


15:36 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: reciprocal antibody competition assays
As used herein "competitively inhibits" means being able to recognize and bind a determinant site to which the monoclonal antibody produced by the hybridoma cell line designated as IDAC 280306-03, (the IDAC 280306-03 antibody) is directed using conventional **reciprocal antibody competition assays**.
СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:(стандартные) методики реципрокного конкурентного анализа связывания антител (с антигеном)
Explanation:
вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-03 16:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Данные реципрокного конкурентного анализа представлены в табл. 2".
http://www.npods.ru/file/0005/0147/index.doc
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1анализ/изучение взаимной конкуренции антител за связывание с антигеном
mas63
5Конкурентное испытание/тестирование антител
Flamen
4(стандартные) методики реципрокного конкурентного анализа связывания антител (с антигеном)Sergei_A


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
анализ/изучение взаимной конкуренции антител за связывание с антигеном


Explanation:
например

Оценка идиотипической идентичности Ab2 посредством взаимной конкуренции за связывание с Ab3
ru-patent.info/21/70-74/2172636.html - 71k

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
17 mins
  -> спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Конкурентное испытание/тестирование антител


Explanation:
Антитела связывающие антиген более прочно вытесняют из комплекса с антигеном антитела имеющие меньшее сродство к данному антигену при одновременном добавлении в раствор. Этот процесс именуется конкурентым ингибированием.

Flamen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(стандартные) методики реципрокного конкурентного анализа связывания антител (с антигеном)


Explanation:
вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-03 16:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Данные реципрокного конкурентного анализа представлены в табл. 2".
http://www.npods.ru/file/0005/0147/index.doc

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!