KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

swabbing

Russian translation: мазки (посев смывов или мазков с оборудования)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swabbing
Russian translation:мазки (посев смывов или мазков с оборудования)
Entered by: Vyacheslav Mazurov

23:22 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: swabbing
It can be seen from the table that all our plants are over 85% of compliance level for the surfaces or equipment swabbing with one that is at >94%

речь идёт о мясозаводе

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
мазки (посев смывов или мазков с оборудования)
Explanation:
бак. пробы тоже хорошо. Я уточнил.
Selected response from:

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2мазки (посев смывов или мазков с оборудования)
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3 +1бактериологические пробы
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бактериологические пробы


Explanation:
бактериологические пробы

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: Можно проосто мазки с поверхностей и оборудования, т.к. определять могут не только бактерии, но и грибки.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мазки (посев смывов или мазков с оборудования)


Explanation:
бак. пробы тоже хорошо. Я уточнил.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Barrow
2 hrs

agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
1 day57 mins