KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

standard set

Russian translation: с стандартом установленным


23:30 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: standard set
With a standard set at 103 UFC/ 25 cm2 for the surface or equipment evaluation, it represents excellent results that indicate that food contact surfaces are not contaminated with high amounts of bacteria.

речь идёт о мясозаводе

В прилагаемых таблицах с результатами анализов есть колонка Standard, в которой даны результаты
yanadeni
Canada
Russian translation:с стандартом установленным
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

AT_Translate
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3с стандартом установленным
AT_Translate
5стандартами на уровне...
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
с стандартом установленным


Explanation:
***

AT_Translate
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: Вариант: *При стандарте* или *С учетом значения стандарта, равного*.
6 hrs

agree  Manana Petashvili
7 hrs

agree  Denis Akulov
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стандартами на уровне...


Explanation:
и далее идет описание разных требований

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8